Dieses Blog durchsuchen

Mittwoch, 1. April 2020

corona time _ 11

Zell am See, Austria - 1. April 2020, 22:50'






Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection
Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
From www.bloomberg.com/news

The "New" columns for China display the previous day changes (as China reports after the day is over). For all other countries, the "New" columns display the changes for the current day while still in progress.

Europe
New cases: 34,708
Jan 21
Mar 31
U.S.
26,365
Mainland China
46

Mapping the Coronavirus
Outbreak Across the World

Updated: 
The coronavirus outbreak is now a pandemic, the World Health Organization declared on March 11, with more than 900,000 confirmed cases of Covid-19 and more than 46,000deaths worldwide. The outbreak spread from the Chinese city of Wuhan to more than 180 countries and territories since late January—affecting every continent except Antarctica. Cases in the United States now exceed those in China. Efforts to prevent the pneumonia-like illness from spreading further has led to shuttered cities, widespread flight cancellations and shaken financial markets.

Some Have Managed to Flatten the Curve 👆

The first 46 days with more than 100 confirmed cases
  • Asia
  •  
  • Other

Where deaths have occurredDeathsCases
Italy13,155110,574
Spain9,131102,179
U.S.4,484204,636
France4,03256,989
Mainland China3,31281,554
Iran3,03647,593
U.K.2,35229,474
Netherlands1,17313,614
Germany89177,558
Belgium82813,964
Switzerland48817,768
Turkey27715,679
Sweden2394,947
Brazil2065,923
Portugal1878,251

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar posten

I'm WATCHing YOU!! :-)